Midweek Pennant Results

Midweek Pennant

9th..December 2019 Round 8

Division 1

Division 1
Kangaroo Flat 2/51 l Eaglehawk 14/77
V. Flett 18 d K. Rowe 17
S. Howes 11 l J. Conder 29
W. Hegarty 22 l J. Robertson 31

Bendigo East 14/70 d Inglewood 2/64
A.Borham 21 d S. Sloan 16
H. Clough 27 d B. Taig 23
J. Davey 22 l L. Rowley 25

Woodbury 2/52 l Bendigo 14/71
S. Vowles 14 l S. Koch 21
H. Cozens 16 l L. Harris 32
J. Grainger 22 d V. White 18

Castlemaine 0/61 l Golden Square 16/85
P. Hunter 20 l J. Ross 32
M. Fletcher 20 l V. Groves 25
T. O’Shea 21 l D. Jennings 28

Division 2
Heathcote 14/65 d Bendigo East 2/57
E. O’Brien 17 d J. Hoffman 13
L. Speirs 26 d G. Judd 21
D. Cutajar 22 l J. Judd 23

Bendigo 16/75 d South Bendigo 0/57
H. Champion 26 d J. Warfe 20
S. Lord 25 d P. Doherty 19
R. Read 24 d E. Bowlnd 18

Golden Square 2/54 l Marong 14/78
C. Slingo 22 d M. Corry 20
J. Chapman 17 l N. Tate 35
R. Bird 15 l G. Dunbar 23

White Hills 14/69 d Kangaroo Flat 2/66
J. McCurry 26 d J. Alexander 20
J. O’Bree 17 l N. Berry 31
G. Jones 26 d A. Ferguson 15

Division 3
Harcourt 14/71 d Golden Square 2/64
C. Frost 26 d C. Mitchell 24
J. Miles 28 d S. Thorpe 16
J. Bath 17 l M. Craze 24

Bendigo VRI 1/48 l Woodbury 15/64
M. Gorrie 16 l R. Craig 23
B. Hawkins 14 l C. Edwards 23
S. Huggard 18 t Y. Boyd 18

Eaglehawk 16/15 forfeit by Bridgewater o/-15

Kangaroo Flat 14/66 d Campbell’s Creek 2/61
D. Densley 24 d J. Leech 19
F. Retallick 22 d M. Holland 20
D. Santon 20 l H. Wilson 22

Division 4
Dingee 2/67 l Bendigo East 14/69
L. Demeo 33 d J. Logan 14
M. Grieves 15 l A. Jackson 27
S. Cail 19 l S. McDonald 28

Calivil/Serpentine 16/89 d Kangaroo Flat 0/51
C. Maxted 40 d J. McMahon 13
S. Hope 24 d H. Troy 20
D. Walker 25 d L. Ellery 18

South Bendigo 0/41 l Strathfieldsaye 16/93
A. Grose 13 l L. Harris 28
I. Petering 13 l V. McLoughlin 29
B. Jennings 15 l L. Cole 36

Golden Square 0/49 l Castlemaine 16/91
J. McKinstry 18 l M. Harris 31
L. O’Neill 20 l K. Parsons 29
J. Holcombe 11 l S. Williams 31

Division 5

Eaglehawk 0/31 l White Hills Red 14/48
P. Stevenson 16 l L. Cole 27
D. Power 15 l J. Tynan 21

Bendigo 14/82 d Harcourt 0/28
A. Mott 42 d H. Harris 13
S. Lawson 40 d V. Maltby 15

Bendigo East 0/-15 forfeited to Castlemaine 14/15

Inglelwood 14/52 d Woodbury 0/37
P. Kelly 27 d M. Shay 25
W. Wilson 25 d R. Davies 12

Strathfieldsaye 14/58 d White Hills Black 0/36
G Wells 26 d A Churchill 20
D Reddick d H Liddell 14