BBD Umpires and Coaches – BENDIGO BOWLS DIVISION INC.

HOLDERS OF CURRENT UMPIRES CERTIFICATES
2019 / 2020

Bendigo: Men – D.Bennet, P.O’Neil,
L.Nemeth, G.Dunn. M.Anderson

Ladies – J Belt, S Cullen, V.Nemeth,
C Berry, S Koch

Bendigo East: Men – K.Gloster, J.McDermott, G.Hall, W.Schmidt, D.Coles, C McKean, R Clough
Ladies – J Judd, J Hoffman, B Bodinnar

Bendigo V.R.I: Men – P Simmons, D Robertson, J
Dullard
Ladies – M.Gorrie, B Hawkins

Bridgewater: Men – B.McNaught
Ladies – M Price, M. McNaught

Calivil: Men – B.Meighan, K.Richards
Ladies – C Maxted (M)

Campbell’s Creek: Men – B.Ellis, E.Farthing, R.Cumming, D Boyer

Castlemaine: Men – S. McCoombe D Henery
Ladies – E Speirs, Y Podesta (M), B McLean (M)
Y Hufer, V Passalaqua (M), R Roberts, P O’Shea

Dingee: Men – L.Hocking, F Grieves, L Demeo, J Jackson.
Ladies- M Grieves

Eaglehawk: Men – N.Bowland, S.Piercy, J.Carter,
Ladies – C Patching, J O’Shea

Golden Square: Men – A.Eddy, R.McCamish
J Frost (M), D Kent, T Trewartha, L Power
Ladies – B Clements, M Craze,
M Cusack, M Chisholm (M), V Groves R Pearce (M)

Harcourt: Men – A. Nicholls.
Ladies – H Braid, K Francis, C Frost

Heathcote: Men – G. Spiers, B.Taylor.
P.Cunningham, D.Kilner (M).
Ladies: E.O’Brien, L.Speirs (M), C.Cail (M). (Marker)

Inglewood: Men – B.McClymont, A.Harrison. D Rowley (ITO)
Ladies – E. Patterson, L.Rowley

Kangaroo Flat: Men – W.Stewart, C.Smith, B.Waegeli, A.Densley, P Moller, P Jennings, G Hegarty.
Ladies – F Retallick (M)

Lockwood South: Men – A.Manallack, B.Ede

Marong: Men –T Hayes, S Fulton.
Ladies- P Williams

North Bendigo

Serpentine: Men – B.Tuohey, R.Gladman,
B.Gladman

South Bendigo: Men – D.Campbell, T.Marshall, J.Rooke, J Geldart, D Oddy, W Marwood, D Sherman, F Byrne.
Ladies – H Hall, R Punton, W Rowe (M), V Lisle (M), A Howe, L Cairncross, M Fitzpatrick, B Jennings.

Strathfieldsaye: Men – U.Oper, G.Etherton, N Plumridge
Ladies – S. McGregor (M)

White Hills: B.Wakefield,
Ladies – E Cooney, E.Hood

Woodbury: Men – J.Grenfell, P.O’Connor, L.Handley,
Ladies – H Cozens, A Hoy. D Anderson (M)

ACCREDITED COACHES
SEASON 2019 / 2020

Bendigo: T.Babitsch,

Bendigo East: , D Cole, C McKean, R Clough, A Borham, B McDermott, J Davey

Bendigo V.R.I: M.Gorrie, T.Watson, P Simmons

Calivil: W Miles

Campbell’s Creek: R.Cumming, R. Loats,

Castlemaine: V. Passalaqua, R.Noble, B Leavy

Dingee: J Jackman

Eaglehawk: C.Patching, J Carter, S Piercy

Golden Square: D Condon, A Eddy, P Pain, M Chisholm, Veronica Groves

Harcourt: K Francis, K Tribe, H Braid, A Nicholls

Heathcote: P Mason, P Cunningham

Inglewood: D Rowley

Kangaroo Flat: M Crow, L Troy, S Howes, C Wilson, P Jennings

Marong: M Dickins, D Marshall, A Whatley

Serpentine: S Rudkins

South Bendigo: B.Holland, A Kendall, H. Hall, R Punton

Strathfieldsaye: R Britten, U Oper, J Sonego

White Hills: J.Maloney

Woodbury: R. Davies, H Cozens, P Luke