Join your local community Bowls club for the most enjoyable
lawn bowls experience imaginable.

The Bendigo Bowls Division supports the local bowling community in the Bendigo district in creating the local Pennant and State Events.

Clubs in the Division are:

Bendigo, Bendigo East, Bendigo VRI, Bridgewater, Calivil, Campbells Creek, Castlemaine, Dingee, Eaglehawk, Golden Square, Harcourt, Heathcote, Inglewood, Kangaroo Flat, Lockwood South, Marong, North Bendigo, Serpentine, South Bendigo, Strathfieldsaye, White Hills and Woodbury

If you are interested in playing visit any of the clubs  … they are all passionate about playing Lawn Bowls

Club news

  • Midweek Pennant Finals Greens

    Greens for Midweek Finals 24th February 2020 Division 1- Bendigo East v Bendigo (Woodbury) Golden Square v Inglewood (Bendigo Yarrington) Division 2- White Hills v Bendigo (Kangaroo Flat Front) South Bendigo v Kangaroo Flat (Golden Square Back) Division 3- Woodbury v Campbell’s Creek (Kangaroo Flat Small) Kangaroo Flat v Eaglehawk (Golden Square Back) Division 4-...

    Read more
  • Region Finals and Results 2019/20

    Results of the Region 60 @ Over Singles and Pairs played at Moama 4 Wins to the Bendigo Bowls Division Men’s Singles- Phil Godkin (Eaglehawk) def Ivan Hicks (Echuca) 21/12, Women’s Singles- Susan Howes (Kangaroo Flat) def Marilyn Stephenson (Moama) 21/12 Men’s Pairs- Geoff Wilson/ Lindsay Kelly (Inglewood) def Ivan Hicks/ Phillip Thorn (Echuca) 16/12-...

    Read more
  • State Men’s Pairs

    Results of the Men’s BBD State Pairs Semi Finals- Brad Marron/ Lee Schraner (Bendigo East) def Wayne Marwood/ Luke Hoskin (South Bendigo) 23/11, Cohen Balnaves/ Jamie Oliver (Bendigo) def Ray McCumber/ Ted Saltmarsh (South Bendigo) 17/16 Final- Brad Marron/ Lee Schraner def Cohen Balnaves/ Jamie Oliver 23/12.         Men’s State Pairs The...

    Read more
  • Champion of Champions/Men’s Triples Results

    Champion of Champions and Men’s Triples Results. Men- Semi Finals Daryl Rowley (Inglewood) lt Lawrence Brooks (Bendigo) 25/23. Greg Brain (Castlemaine) def Daniel Taig (North Bendigo) 25/20 Final Lawrence Brooks def Greg Brain 25/14 Women- Semi Finals Stephanie Priest (Bendigo) def Susan Howes (Kangaroo Flat) 25/13, Nancy Tate (Marong) lt Taylah Marron (Bendigo East) 25/18...

    Read more

Upcoming Events

Our Sponsors